Log In  |  Mobile View  |  Help  
 
Visiting Karen Ricketts's Shares (account name: kricketts)
 
Tecumseh High School Equestrian Teams

Tecumseh High School Equestrian Teams
 
 
2008 High School Team
MIHA District 10 Champions - Division B
Region E Reserve Champions
4th place - State Championship
 

Front Row (L to R): Megan Harsh, Erika Stuenkel

Middle Row: Charlotte Squires, Cassie Nelsen, Zach Stuart (Manager), Derek Esty, Jacob Ransom, Michael Ransom, Kayla Henderson

Back Row: Hannah O’Brien-Brady, Marie Wallich, Elizabeth Wanamaker, Kari Kendall, Rachel Travani, Vicki Farnsworth, Cassy Holly, Danielle Nelson, Sara Savoia

Missing: Brianne Snyder, Logan Harsh, Coach Karen Ricketts

 

Team A: Derek Esty, Vicki Farnsworth, Kayla Henderson, Cassy Holly, Kari Kendall, Cassie Nelsen, Hannah O'Brien-Brady, Jacob Ransom, Michael Ransom, Sara Savoia, Brianne Snyder, Rachel Travani, Marie Wallich
Season Total: 327 points

 

Team B: Megan Harsh, Danielle Nelson, Charlotte Squires, Erika Stuenkel, Elizabeth Wanamaker
Season Total: 539 points

 

Managers: Zach Stuart, Logan Harsh
 
High Point Rider (TEAM A): Marie Wallich (47 points)
Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM A): Hannah O'Brien-Brady (41.5 points)
High Point Rider (TEAM B): Charlotte Squires (151 points)
Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM B): Elizabeth Wanamaker (136 points)
 
REGIONALS: High Point Rider (TEAM B): Charlotte Squires (124 points)
                       Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM B): Elizabeth Wanamaker (120 points)
STATE FINALS: High Point Rider (TEAM B): Charlotte Squires (65 points)
                           Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM B): Elizabeth Wanamaker (63 points)
 
Most Improved: Jacob Ransom
Sportsmanship: Erika Stuenkel
All District (Div. A): Jacob Ransom (Reining); Kayla Henderson (Cloverleaf); Cassondra Nelsen & Hannah O'Brien-Brady (Two-Person Relay)
All District (Div. B): Megan Harsh (Hunt Seat Showmanship, Reining); Charlotte Squires (Western Showmanship); Erika Stuenkel (Cloverleaf, Dash Race); Elizabeth Wanamaker (Hunt Seat Equitation, Hunt Seat Bareback)
 
 
2007 High School Team
District 10 Reserve Champion - TEAM B
 
Front row (L to R): Erika Stuenkel, Brianne Snyder, Megan Harsh
Middle row: Cassy Holly, Ashley Gunn, Christina Rickard, Rachel Travani, Charlotte Squires
Back rows: Logan Harsh, Cassy Nelsen, Derek Esty, Kayla Henderson, Jacob Ransom, Hannah O'Brien-Brady,
Danielle Nelson, Victoria Farnsworth, Elizabeth Wanamaker, Kari Kendall
Missing: Kirsten Hohnstreiter, Katie Partridge
 
Team A: Derek Esty, Vicki Farnsworth, Kayla Henderson, Cassy Holly, Kari Kendall, Cassie Nelsen, Hannah O'Brien-Brady, Katie Partridge, Jacob Ransom, Brianne Snyder, Elizabeth Wanamaker
 
Team B: Megan Harsh, Danielle Nelson, Charlotte Squires, Erika Stuenkel, Rachel Travani
 
Managers: Ashley Gunn, Logan Harsh, Kirsten Hohnstreiter, Christina Rickard
 
High Point Rider (TEAM A): Elizabeth Wanamaker (57 points)
Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM A): Derek Esty (46 points)
High Point Rider (TEAM B): Charlotte Squires (162 points)
Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM B): Megan Harsh (115 points)
Most Improved: Hannah O'Brien-Brady
Sportsmanship: Kari Kendall
All District: Megan Harsh (Hunt Seat Bareback), Danielle Nelson (Pole Bending), Erika Stuenkel (Cloverleaf), Charlotte Squires (Western Showmanship, Saddleseat Showmanship, Hunt Seat Showmanship, Western Riding, Trail)

 
 
2006 High School Team
District 10 Champion - Team B
Region C Reserve Champion
10th State Championship
 
Front row (L to R): Megan Harsh, Lindsey Ery, Amber Gramling, Rachel Travani, Elizabeth Wanamaker, Charlotte Squires (TEAM B)
Back row: Chelsea Nichols, Holly Quigley, Vicki Farnsworth, Ray Lee, Cassy Holly, Shelby Wyrick, Shelley Rombach, Katie Partridge, Kari Kendall, Chloe Obeid, Christina Rickard, Brianne Snyder, Coach Ricketts, Jamie Brazee (TEAM A and Managers)
Missing: Doug Rombach
 
High Point Rider (TEAM A): Chloe Obeid (42 points)
Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM A): Katie Partridge (18 points)
High Point Rider (TEAM B): Charlotte Squires (128 points)
Reserve High Point Rider (TEAM B): Megan Harsh (95 points)
Most Improved: Doug Rombach
Sportsmanship: Lindsey Ery, Amber Gramling (tie)
Scholar Athletes: Amber Gramling, Ray Lee
All District: Charlotte Squires (Western Showmanship, Saddleseat Pattern, Trail), Elizabeth Wanamaker (Saddleseat Showmanship), Lindsey Ery (Keyhole)
 
 
 
2005 High School Team
 
Front row (L to R): Lindsey Ery, Becky Moore, Marie Rapin, Jenny Zelenak, Amber Gramling, Ray Lee
Back row: Shelley Rombach, Shelby Wyrick, Rachel Travani, Elizabeth Wanamaker, Mickey Kwapis, Chloe Obeid, Kristie Potes, Coach Ricketts, Kari Kendall
Missing: Katie Partridge
 
High Point Rider: Chloe Obeid (107 points)
Reserve High Point Rider: Lindsey Ery (100.5 points)
Most Improved: Ray Lee
Sportsmanship: Lindsey Ery
All District: Lindsey Ery (Speed & Action), Chloe Obeid (Saddleseat Showmanship)
 
 
 
Coach Ricketts has team spirit!
 
 

Creation date: Feb 12, 2008 1:45 pm     Last modified date: Nov 15, 2008 10:52 am   Last visit date: May 17, 2017 9:47 pm
    Report Objectionable Content   
Select a Color